General
AU
CNAM
CGE
NTUU
UBB
UPC
UULM
Year Type Title STC (Short Term Course)
1st year elective Academic Ethics and Integrity: Methodology of Scientific Research
2nd year elective Advanced Experimental Projects on Connected Systems
1st year elective Advanced Methods in Data Analysis
2nd year elective Advanced Programming - Software Architecture
1st year/2nd year elective Advanced Python Programming STC
2nd year elective AI4CI Activities: from research to business STC
1st year core Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (AIML) for Connected Systems
1st year/2nd year elective Algorithm Engineering and Data Structures
2nd year elective Applications of AI to Cyber-threat Management STC
2nd year elective Applied Artificial Intelligence STC
1st year elective Big Data Technologies for Connected Industries STC
2nd year elective Business Process Modeling
2nd year elective Communications for Precision Agriculture and Farming STC
1st year elective Complex Networks: Data Analysis and Network Science
1st year elective Computer System Modeling and Verification
1st year elective Contemporary Economic Issues
1st year elective Control System Theory and Engineering
1st year elective Data Management and Digital Transformation in Industrial Process Automation STC
1st year elective Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery
1st year elective Datacenter Design and Operations
1st year/2nd year elective Design Methodology of Embedded Systems
1st year core Distributed and Federated Learning
2nd year elective Elaboration of Dissertation Thesis
2nd year elective Embedded Systems: Applications and Cybersecurity
1st year/2nd year elective English
1st year elective Ethics and Sovereignity of Digital Infrastructures
1st year/2nd year elective FLE - French as foreign language
2nd year elective FPGA Platforms: Programmable Embedded Systems STC
2nd year elective Green AI computing for Connected Industries STC
2nd year elective Industrial Internet of Things
1st year elective Integration of Virtual and Augmented Reality Technologies in Connected Industries STC
2nd year elective Learning Robots
1st year/2nd year elective Machine Learning with Python
2nd year core Master thesis
1st year/2nd year elective Modeling and Identification of Dynamic Systems
1st year elective Network Architecture
1st year elective Network Security
2nd year elective Network Virtualization and Automation
1st year elective Networks - Complements and Applications
1st year elective Next-Generation IEEE 802.11 standards STC
1st year elective Operating Systems and Computer Architecture
1st year elective Operations Research
2nd year elective Packet Switching and Processing Architectures
1st year elective Parallel and Distributed Systems
1st year/2nd year elective Pattern Recognition and Deep Learning
1st year elective Peer-to-Peer Systems and Blockchain
1st year/2nd year elective Professional Experience in Apprenticeship
2nd year elective Programming and Communication of a Robotic Arm STC
1st year/2nd year elective Project Management - Processes, Activities and Practices
1st year elective Refresh in C & Bash Programming STC
2nd year elective Reinforcement Learning
2nd year elective Robot Operating Systems
1st year elective Robot Predictive Maintenance STC
1st year elective Seminars from the Industry
1st year/2nd year elective Signals and Systems
2nd year elective Smart Industry 4.0 Systems STC
1st year elective Sustainable IoT Technologies STC
2nd year elective WiFi and 5G Convergence in 6G for Connected Industries STC
1st year core Wireless Mobile Networks
2nd year elective Wireless Sensor Networks
Year Type Title ECTS Semester STC (Short Term Course)
1st year core Operations Research 5 S1
1st year core Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (AIML) for Connected Systems 3 S1
1st year core Signals and Systems 6 S1
1st year core Operating Systems and Computer Architecture 6 S1
1st year core Network Security 4 S1
1st year core Control System Theory and Engineering 4 S2
1st year core Distributed and Federated Learning 5 S2
1st year core Wireless Mobile Networks 5 S2
1st year elective

Choice of 3 Short Term Courses

9
1st year elective Refresh in C & Bash Programming 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Sustainable IoT Technologies 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Next-Generation IEEE 802.11 standards 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Data Management and Digital Transformation in Industrial Process Automation 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Big Data Technologies for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Robot Predictive Maintenance 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Advanced Python Programming 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Integration of Virtual and Augmented Reality Technologies in Connected Industries 3 S2 STC
1st year elective

Choice of at least 13 ECTS

13
1st year elective Complex Networks: Data Analysis and Network Science 4 S2
1st year elective Networks - Complements and Applications 6 S2
1st year elective Parallel and Distributed Systems 7 S2
1st year elective Datacenter Design and Operations 4 S2
1st year elective Seminars from the Industry 3 S2
1st year elective Ethics and Sovereignity of Digital Infrastructures 3 S2
1st year elective Peer-to-Peer Systems and Blockchain 5 S2
2nd year core Reinforcement Learning 5 S1
2nd year core Robot Operating Systems 6 S1
2nd year core Learning Robots 3 S1
2nd year elective

Choice of 1 module of 7 ECTS

7
2nd year elective Industrial Internet of Things 7 S1
2nd year elective Network Virtualization and Automation 7 S1
2nd year elective Business Process Modeling 7 S1
elective

Choice of 3 Short Term Courses

9
2nd year elective Applied Artificial Intelligence 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective WiFi and 5G Convergence in 6G for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Smart Industry 4.0 Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Green AI computing for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Communications for Precision Agriculture and Farming 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Applications of AI to Cyber-threat Management 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Programming and Communication of a Robotic Arm 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective AI4CI Activities: from research to business 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Advanced Python Programming 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective FPGA Platforms: Programmable Embedded Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year core Master thesis 30 S1
Year Type Title ECTS Semester STC (Short Term Course)
1st year core Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (AIML) for Connected Systems 6 S1
1st year core Operations Research 4 S1
1st year core Parallel and Distributed Systems 6 S2
1st year core Operating Systems and Computer Architecture 6 S1
1st year core Network Security 6 S2
1st year core Control System Theory and Engineering 4 S2
1st year core Distributed and Federated Learning 5 S2
1st year core Wireless Mobile Networks 6 S2
1st year elective

Choice of 2 Short Term Courses

6
1st year elective Refresh in C & Bash Programming 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Sustainable IoT Technologies 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Next-Generation IEEE 802.11 standards 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Data Management and Digital Transformation in Industrial Process Automation 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Big Data Technologies for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Robot Predictive Maintenance 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Advanced Python Programming 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Integration of Virtual and Augmented Reality Technologies in Connected Industries 3 S2 STC
1st year elective

Choice of at least 11 ECTS

11
1st year elective Complex Networks: Data Analysis and Network Science 4 S2
1st year elective Networks - Complements and Applications 6 S2
1st year elective Network Architecture 6 S1
1st year elective Computer System Modeling and Verification 6 S2
1st year elective Datacenter Design and Operations 5 S2
1st year elective Contemporary Economic Issues 3 S1
1st year elective Peer-to-Peer Systems and Blockchain 5 S2
1st year elective Seminars from the Industry 3 S2
1st year elective Ethics and Sovereignity of Digital Infrastructures 3 S2
2nd year core Reinforcement Learning 3 S1
2nd year core Learning Robots 3 S1
2nd year core Robot Operating Systems 3 S1
2nd year core Network Virtualization and Automation 6 S1
2nd year core Advanced Experimental Projects on Connected Systems 6 S1
2nd year elective

Choice of 1 module of 6 ECTS

6
2nd year elective Business Process Modeling 6 S1
2nd year elective Advanced Programming - Software Architecture 6 S1
2nd year elective Industrial Internet of Things 6 S1
2nd year elective Embedded Systems: Applications and Cybersecurity 6 S1
2nd year elective

Choice of 2 Short Term Courses

6
2nd year elective Applied Artificial Intelligence 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective WiFi and 5G Convergence in 6G for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Smart Industry 4.0 Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Green AI computing for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Communications for Precision Agriculture and Farming 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Applications of AI to Cyber-threat Management 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Programming and Communication of a Robotic Arm 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective AI4CI Activities: from research to business 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Advanced Python Programming 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective FPGA Platforms: Programmable Embedded Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective

6 ECTS to choose

2nd year elective FLE - French as foreign language 6 S1
2nd year elective English 6 S1
2nd year elective Applied Artificial Intelligence 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective WiFi and 5G Convergence in 6G for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Algorithm Engineering and Data Structures 6 S1
2nd year elective Smart Industry 4.0 Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Green AI computing for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Communications for Precision Agriculture and Farming 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Applications of AI to Cyber-threat Management 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Programming and Communication of a Robotic Arm 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective AI4CI Activities: from research to business 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Advanced Python Programming 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective FPGA Platforms: Programmable Embedded Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year core Master thesis 21 S2
Year Type Title ECTS Semester STC (Short Term Course)
1st year core Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (AIML) for Connected Systems 6 S1
1st year core English 6 S1
1st year core Network Security 6 S1
1st year core Distributed and Federated Learning 5 S2
1st year core Wireless Mobile Networks 6 S2
1st year elective

Choice of 3 Short Term Courses

9
1st year elective Refresh in C & Bash Programming 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Sustainable IoT Technologies 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Next-Generation IEEE 802.11 standards 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Data Management and Digital Transformation in Industrial Process Automation 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Big Data Technologies for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Robot Predictive Maintenance 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Advanced Python Programming 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Integration of Virtual and Augmented Reality Technologies in Connected Industries 3 S2 STC
1st year elective

Choice of at least 12 ECTS

12
1st year elective Control System Theory and Engineering 4 S2
1st year elective Parallel and Distributed Systems 6 S2
1st year elective Operating Systems and Computer Architecture 6 S1
1st year elective Complex Networks: Data Analysis and Network Science 6 S1
1st year elective Network Architecture 6 S2
1st year elective Peer-to-Peer Systems and Blockchain 5 S1
1st year elective Datacenter Design and Operations 5 S2
1st year elective Ethics and Sovereignity of Digital Infrastructures 3 S2
1st year core Professional Experience in Apprenticeship 10 S2
2nd year core Advanced Experimental Projects on Connected Systems 6 S1
2nd year core Network Virtualization and Automation 6 S1
2nd year core Robot Operating Systems 3 S1
2nd year core Learning Robots 3 S1
2nd year elective

Choice of at least 12 ECTS

12
2nd year elective Reinforcement Learning 3 S2
2nd year elective Advanced Programming - Software Architecture 9 S2
2nd year elective Packet Switching and Processing Architectures 6 S1
2nd year elective Algorithm Engineering and Data Structures 6 S2
2nd year elective Ethics and Sovereignity of Digital Infrastructures 3 S2
2nd year elective

Choice of 3 Short Term Courses

9
2nd year elective Applied Artificial Intelligence 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective WiFi and 5G Convergence in 6G for Connected Industries 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective Smart Industry 4.0 Systems 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective Green AI computing for Connected Industries 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective Communications for Precision Agriculture and Farming 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective Applications of AI to Cyber-threat Management 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective Programming and Communication of a Robotic Arm 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective AI4CI Activities: from research to business 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective FPGA Platforms: Programmable Embedded Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective

Choice of 6 ECTS

6
2nd year elective FLE - French as foreign language 6 S1
2nd year elective English 6 S2
2nd year elective Applied Artificial Intelligence 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective WiFi and 5G Convergence in 6G for Connected Industries 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective Smart Industry 4.0 Systems 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective Green AI computing for Connected Industries 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective Communications for Precision Agriculture and Farming 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective Applications of AI to Cyber-threat Management 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective Programming and Communication of a Robotic Arm 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective AI4CI Activities: from research to business 3 S2 STC
2nd year elective FPGA Platforms: Programmable Embedded Systems 3 S2 STC
2nd year core Professional Experience in Apprenticeship 5 S2
2nd year core Master thesis 10 S2
Year Type Title ECTS Semester STC (Short Term Course)
1st year core Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (AIML) for Connected Systems 6 S1
1st year core Parallel and Distributed Systems 6 S2
1st year core Control System Theory and Engineering 4 S2
1st year core Distributed and Federated Learning 5 S2
1st year core Wireless Mobile Networks 6 S2
1st year elective

Choice of 4 Short Term Courses

12
1st year elective Refresh in C & Bash Programming 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Sustainable IoT Technologies 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Next-Generation IEEE 802.11 standards 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Data Management and Digital Transformation in Industrial Process Automation 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Big Data Technologies for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Robot Predictive Maintenance 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Advanced Python Programming 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Integration of Virtual and Augmented Reality Technologies in Connected Industries 3 S2 STC
1st year elective

Choice of at least 21 ECTS

21
1st year elective Complex Networks: Data Analysis and Network Science 4 S2
1st year elective Network Security 6 S1
1st year elective Operations Research 4 S1
1st year elective Operating Systems and Computer Architecture 6 S1
1st year elective Networks - Complements and Applications 6 S2
1st year elective Network Architecture 6 S1
1st year elective Algorithm Engineering and Data Structures 6 S1
1st year elective Computer System Modeling and Verification 6 S2
1st year elective Datacenter Design and Operations 5 S2
1st year elective Contemporary Economic Issues 3 S1
1st year elective Seminars from the Industry 3 S2
1st year elective Ethics and Sovereignity of Digital Infrastructures 3 S2
2nd year core Reinforcement Learning 3 S1
2nd year core Learning Robots 3 S1
2nd year core Robot Operating Systems 3 S1
2nd year core Network Virtualization and Automation 6 S1
2nd year core Advanced Experimental Projects on Connected Systems 6 S1
2nd year elective

Choice of at least 12 ECTS

12
2nd year elective Business Process Modeling 6 S1
2nd year elective Advanced Programming - Software Architecture 6 S1
2nd year elective Industrial Internet of Things 6 S1
2nd year elective Embedded Systems: Applications and Cybersecurity 6 S1
2nd year elective

Choice of 3 Short Term Courses

9
2nd year elective Applied Artificial Intelligence 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective WiFi and 5G Convergence in 6G for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Smart Industry 4.0 Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Green AI computing for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Peer-to-Peer Systems and Blockchain 5 S1
2nd year elective Communications for Precision Agriculture and Farming 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Applications of AI to Cyber-threat Management 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Programming and Communication of a Robotic Arm 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective AI4CI Activities: from research to business 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Advanced Python Programming 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective FPGA Platforms: Programmable Embedded Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year core Master thesis 15 S2
Year Type Title ECTS Semester STC (Short Term Course)
1st year core Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (AIML) for Connected Systems 7 S1
1st year core Operating Systems and Computer Architecture 6 S1
1st year core Wireless Mobile Networks 6 S1
1st year core Academic Ethics and Integrity: Methodology of Scientific Research 4 S1
1st year core Distributed and Federated Learning 7 S2
1st year core Control System Theory and Engineering 6 S2
1st year core Complex Networks: Data Analysis and Network Science 7 S2
1st year elective

Choice of 7 ECTS

7
1st year elective Contemporary Economic Issues 7 S1
1st year elective Operations Research 7 S1
1st year elective Advanced Methods in Data Analysis 7 S1
1st year elective

Choice of 1 Short Term Courses

3
1st year elective Sustainable IoT Technologies 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Next-Generation IEEE 802.11 standards 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Data Management and Digital Transformation in Industrial Process Automation 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Big Data Technologies for Connected Industries 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Robot Predictive Maintenance 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Integration of Virtual and Augmented Reality Technologies in Connected Industries 3 S2 STC
1st year elective

Choice of 7 ECTS

7
1st year elective Network Security 7 S2
1st year elective Computer System Modeling and Verification 7 S2
1st year elective Parallel and Distributed Systems 7 S2
1st year elective Peer-to-Peer Systems and Blockchain 7 S2
1st year elective Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery 7 S2
2nd year core Reinforcement Learning 7 S1
2nd year core Robot Operating Systems 6 S1
2nd year core Industrial Internet of Things 7 S1
2nd year elective

Choice of 1 Short Term Course

3
2nd year elective Applied Artificial Intelligence 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective WiFi and 5G Convergence in 6G for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Smart Industry 4.0 Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Green AI computing for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Communications for Precision Agriculture and Farming 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Applications of AI to Cyber-threat Management 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Programming and Communication of a Robotic Arm 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective AI4CI Activities: from research to business 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective FPGA Platforms: Programmable Embedded Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective

Choice of 7 ECTS

7
2nd year elective Learning Robots 7 S1
2nd year elective Embedded Systems: Applications and Cybersecurity 7 S1
2nd year elective Business Process Modeling 7 S1
2nd year elective Network Virtualization and Automation 7 S1
2nd year core Advanced Experimental Projects on Connected Systems 6 S2
2nd year core Elaboration of Dissertation Thesis 4 S2
2nd year core Master thesis 20 S2
Year Type Title ECTS Semester STC (Short Term Course)
1st year core Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (AIML) for Connected Systems 5 S1
1st year core Operations Research 5 S1
1st year core Network Security 3 S1
1st year core Contemporary Economic Issues 6 S1
1st year core Wireless Mobile Networks 5 S1
1st year core Distributed and Federated Learning 3 S2
1st year core Complex Networks: Data Analysis and Network Science 5 S2
1st year core Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery 6 S2
1st year core Seminars from the Industry 3 S2
1st year elective

2 Short Term Courses

6
1st year elective Data Management and Digital Transformation in Industrial Process Automation 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Big Data Technologies for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Advanced Python Programming 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Sustainable IoT Technologies 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Next-Generation IEEE 802.11 standards 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Robot Predictive Maintenance 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Integration of Virtual and Augmented Reality Technologies in Connected Industries 3 S2 STC
1st year elective

Choice of at least 13 ECTS among

13
1st year elective Network Architecture 6 S1
1st year elective Networks - Complements and Applications 6 S2
1st year elective Control System Theory and Engineering 4 S2
1st year elective Datacenter Design and Operations 5 S2
1st year elective Ethics and Sovereignity of Digital Infrastructures 3 S2
2nd year core Advanced Programming - Software Architecture 5 S1
2nd year core Industrial Internet of Things 3 S1
2nd year core Network Virtualization and Automation 6 S1
2nd year core Advanced Experimental Projects on Connected Systems 6 S1
2nd year elective

1 Short Term Course

3
2nd year elective Applied Artificial Intelligence 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective WiFi and 5G Convergence in 6G for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Smart Industry 4.0 Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Green AI computing for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Communications for Precision Agriculture and Farming 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Applications of AI to Cyber-threat Management 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Programming and Communication of a Robotic Arm 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective AI4CI Activities: from research to business 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Advanced Python Programming 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective FPGA Platforms: Programmable Embedded Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective

Choice of at least 7 ECTS among

7
2nd year elective Pattern Recognition and Deep Learning 5 S1
2nd year elective Reinforcement Learning 5 S1
2nd year elective Robot Operating Systems 3 S1
2nd year elective Applied Artificial Intelligence 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective WiFi and 5G Convergence in 6G for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Smart Industry 4.0 Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Green AI computing for Connected Industries 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Communications for Precision Agriculture and Farming 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Applications of AI to Cyber-threat Management 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Programming and Communication of a Robotic Arm 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective AI4CI Activities: from research to business 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective Advanced Python Programming 3 S1 STC
2nd year elective FPGA Platforms: Programmable Embedded Systems 3 S1 STC
2nd year core Master thesis 30 S2
Year Type Title ECTS Semester STC (Short Term Course)
1st year core Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning (AIML) for Connected Systems 5 S1
elective

Choice of at least 84 ECTS across the following 4 Blocks (detailed hereafter): "Systems and Networks" (at least 12 ECTS), "Automatics and Robots" (at least 18 ECTS), "Processes and Data Management" (at least 12 ECTS), and others courses (at least 15 ECTS)

85
elective

Systems and Network Block (at least 12 ECTS)

12
1st year elective Parallel and Distributed Systems 6 S2
1st year elective Wireless Mobile Networks 6 S2
1st year/2nd year elective Wireless Sensor Networks 6 S1
1st year/2nd year elective Design Methodology of Embedded Systems 6 S1
2nd year elective Network Virtualization and Automation 6 S1
elective

Automatics and Robots Block (at least 18 ECTS)

18
1st year elective Robot Predictive Maintenance 3 S2 STC
1st year/2nd year elective Signals and Systems 6 S1
1st year/2nd year elective Control System Theory and Engineering 6 S1
1st year/2nd year elective Modeling and Identification of Dynamic Systems 6 S2
1st year/2nd year elective Robot Operating Systems 3 S1
1st year/2nd year elective Learning Robots 3 S1
elective

Processes and Data Management Block (at least 12 ECTS)

12
1st year elective Data Management and Digital Transformation in Industrial Process Automation 3 S1 STC
1st year/2nd year elective Business Process Modeling 6 S1
1st year/2nd year elective Data Mining and Knowledge Discovery 6 S1
elective

Additional Courses Block (at least 15 ECTS)

12
1st year elective Algorithm Engineering and Data Structures 6 S1
1st year elective Datacenter Design and Operations 4 S2
1st year elective Ethics and Sovereignity of Digital Infrastructures 3 S2
1st year elective Sustainable IoT Technologies 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Networks - Complements and Applications 6 S2
1st year elective Refresh in C & Bash Programming 3 S1 STC
1st year elective Network Architecture 6 S1
1st year elective Complex Networks: Data Analysis and Network Science 7 S2
1st year elective Distributed and Federated Learning 5 S2
1st year elective Operations Research 4 S1
1st year elective Integration of Virtual and Augmented Reality Technologies in Connected Industries 3 S2 STC
1st year elective Peer-to-Peer Systems and Blockchain 5 S2
1st year/2nd year elective Pattern Recognition and Deep Learning 6 S1
1st year/2nd year elective Project Management - Processes, Activities and Practices 6 S2
1st year/2nd year elective Machine Learning with Python 3 S2
2nd year elective Industrial Internet of Things 6 S1
2nd year elective Programming and Communication of a Robotic Arm 3 S2 STC
2nd year core Master thesis 30 S2